Congratulations to all PAVE Parent Leaders in Education!

Ward 1

  • Nicole Abbott, AppleTree PCS
  • Jesus Rafael Ayala, H.D. Cooke Elementary School
  • Shanese Bryant, H.D. Cooke Elementary School, Cardozo High School, Columbia Heights Education Campus
  • Olivia Chase, Hyde-Addison Elementary School
  • Allison Farber, Inspired Teaching School
  • Clara Lopez, H.D. Cooke Elementary School
  • Maria Vanessa Magana Martinez, Cleveland Elementary School
  • Yael Meirovich
  • Christine Miller, Bancroft Elementary School
  • Mark Mogle
  • Miriam Perlacio, Thomson Elementary School
  • Gloria Robinson, AppleTree Early Learning PCS, Powell Elementary School
  • Veretta Swann, DC International PCS

Ward 4

  • Loi Baker, Powell Elementary School, EL Haynes PCS
  • Erika Bryant, Washington Latin PCS, Latin American Youth Center
  • Tearsa Coates, DC Prep PCS
  • Caroline Coleman, Washington Latin PCS
  • Djinni Field, Mundo Verde PCS
  • Natisha Iheanachor, DC Prep PCS
  • Tanya Johnson, Bridges PCS
  • Elani Lawrence, DC International PCS, Mundo Verde PCS
  • Melanie Mitchell, Shining Stars Montessori Academy
  • Meaghan Mountford, Washington Latin PCS, Inspired Teaching School
  • L Khadijah Muhammad, BASIS DC PCS
  • Chioma Oruh, Takoma Education Campus
  • Bisi Oyedele, Breakthrough Montessori PCS
  • Caroline Pahaham, Mundo Verde PCS, DC International PCS
  • Cathaleen Skinner, Eaton Elementary School, St. Coletta of Greater Washington
  • Shayne Swift, Washington Yu Ying PCS
  • Shirley Toussaint, Washington Latin PCS
  • Allison Winter, Mundo Verde PCS

Ward 5

  • Joy Bell, Friendship PCS
  • Lark Catoe, DC International PCS
  • Lewis Choice, Duke Ellington School of Arts, Hearst Elementary School
  • Cassandra Gentry, Inspired Teaching School, Wheatley Education Campus
  • Kemba Hendrix, Elsie Whitlow Stokes PCS
  • Erin Horne McKinney, Washington Leadership Academy PCS, Inspired Teaching School
  • Roukiatou Kirakoya, Inspired Teaching School
  • Yvette Selby, Capital City PCS
  • Courtney Temple, DC Prep PCS
  • Kevin Waller, EL Haynes PCS
  • Melinda Wuellner, Inspired Teaching School

Ward 6

  • Angelita Buckman, SEED, Tyler Elementary School
  • Kesara Brewster, KIPP DC
  • Cornell Daniel, Columbia Heights Education Campus
  • Doris Dupuy, Richard Wright PCS
  • Patricia Eisner, Two Rivers PCS
  • Ivory Gaskins, AppleTree Early Learning PCS
  • Tiffany Richards, AppleTree Early Learning PCS
  • Erin Sheehy, Two Rivers PCS
  • Ozoda Usmanova, Bright Beginnings

Ward 7

  • Delores Battle, Friendship PCS
  • Yolanda Corbett, Inspired Teaching School, Children’s Guild DC PCS
  • Tonia Everette, AppleTree Early Learning PCS
  • Whitney Foster, St. Francis Xavier
  • Gaby Fraser, SEED, Democracy Prep International PCS
  • Jaimee Hall, Cesar Chavez PCS, Rocketship PCS
  • Melissa Hammett, Washington Leadership Academy PCS
  • Tiara Harley, Rocketship PCS
  • Jasmine Jones, Breakthrough Montessori PCS
  • Kamaria Mabry, Washington Leadership Academy PCS, Breakthrough Montessori PCS
  • Erin Martin, KIPP DC
  • Ashley Pierce, AppleTree Early Learning PCS
  • Latisha Roberson-Marke, Shining Stars Montessori Academy
  • Karissa Spann, DC International PCS
  • Tenise Wilson, Rocketship PCS, IDEA PCS
  • Natasha Yeargin, KIPP DC

Ward 8

  • Nicole Aiken, AppleTree Early Learning PCS at Rocketship PCS
  • LaToya Alston, KIPP DC
  • Myeshia Best, Rocketship PCS
  • Shavon Collier, Rocketship PCS, AppleTree Early Learning PCS, Roosevelt High School
  • Darya Davis, Somerset Prep, Achievement Prep PCS
  • Quentin Hairston, Rocketship PCS, AppleTree Early Learning PCS
  • Tamika Hall, Rocketship PCS
  • Sherome Hawthorne, KIPP DC
  • DaSean Jones, Achievement Prep PCS
  • Barbarann Mack, Bridges PCS
  • Jennifer Rehkamp, AppleTree Early Learning PCS
  • Ashleigh Taylor, Leckie Elementary School
  • Brandy Tyson, Mundo Verde PCS
  • Anise Walker, Friendship PCS
  • Reginald Workman, KIPP DC, Woodrow Wilson High School